Home  /  Organization  /  Business Services  /  Staff Directory (Business Services)

Staff Directory (Business Services)

Business Services 61119 - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Ashlee Clemmons
Director
(405) 425-2694
Marie Miller 
Administrative Assistant
(405) 425-2776
Antwonette Kimble 
Business Services Comptroller
(405) 425-7131
James Eyadiel
Business Services Coordinator
(405) 425-2692
Debra Leistner
Accountant
(405) 425-2671
Paul Garrison
Accountant
(405) 425-2663
Derek Stephens
Accountant
(405) 425-2742
Cheryl Williams
Accountant
(405) 425-2054

Accounting Tech
(405) 425-7536

Finance & Accounting 61108 - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Tom James
Chief Financial Officer
(405) 425-2648
Gharzuddin (Gaz) Baksh
Quality Assurance
(405) 425-2586

Budget & Planning - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Toni Hafferty
Budget Comptroller
(405) 425-2656
Charles Berreth
Accountant
(405) 425-2636
John New
Accountant
(405) 425-2645

Account Reports & Inventory - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Matt Rychner
Accountant
(405) 425-7443

Accounts Control - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Danny Douglas
Accountant IV
(405) 425-2654
Subrata Kumar
Accountant
(405) 425-7213
Bob Wilkerson
Administrative Programs Officer
(405) 425-2632


Accounts Payable - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Chris Kennedy
Finance Comptroller
(405) 425-2731
Glen Jenkins
Accountant IV
(405) 425-2662
Paula Flowers
Purchase Card Accounting Manager
(405) 425-2669
Tyshown Mason
Accounting Tech
(405) 425-2661
Kaya Birdsong-Watson
Accountant
(405) 425-2620

Accountant
(405) 425-2792

Accountant

Keisha Driskall
Accountant
(405) 425-2661
Judy Harris
Accountant Tech
(405) 425-7271

Contracts & Acquisitions 61106 - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Rita Landers
Administrator
(405) 425-2640
Carmen Bowlin
Contracts & Acquisitions Agent
(405) 425-2634
VACANT
Contracts & Acquisitions Agent

VACANT
Contracts & Acquisitions Agent

Akeya Goosby
Contracts & Acquisitions Agent
(405) 425-2651
Randy Pogue
Contracts & Acquisitions Agent
(405) 425-2638

Restitution - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Judy Blount
Accountant IV
(405) 425-2868
Tammie Giudice
Accountant
(405) 425-2795

Offender Banking Services - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Leon Wilson
OBS Comptroller
(405) 425-2786
Michele Whitaker
OBS Supervisor
(405) 425-2521
Deonta Samilton
Accountant
(405) 425-2175
Karen Dusenbery
Accountant
(405) 425-2174
Roshonda Jones
Accounting Tech
(405) 425-2633
Laura Lucht
Accounting Tech
(405) 425-2664
Sakeenah Lewis
Accounting Tech
(405) 425-2793
VACANT
Accounting Tech
(405) 425-2793
Ellen Clay (MACC/OSP/HMCC)
Accounting Tech
(918) 302-3118
VACANT (TCCC)
Accounting Tech
(918) 667-4253

Business Services (62) - 3400 MLK AVENUE - OKC

Name
Title
Phone
Karen Hart
Business Services Coordinator
W (405) 425-2668
C (405) 213-7828
Candice Christian
Accountant
(405) 425-2794
Demola Peterkin
Accountant
(405) 425-2668
Debbie Moore
Administrative Assistant
(918) 423-4700 Ext 161

Classification 51102

Name
Title
Phone
Donna Hayles
Business Manager
(405) 425-8929

Bill Johnson Correctional Center (17)
James Crabtree Correctional Center (11)
William S. Key Correctional Center (14)

Name
Title
Phone
Charlene Bredel
Business Manager
(580) 852-3221
Paula Franks
Accountant
(580) 852-3221 Ext 2017
Anita Donley
Accountant
(580) 327-8000
VACANT
Accountant
(580) 852-3221 Ext 2007
Bryne Beck
Accountant
(405) 419-8618

Dick Conner Correctional Center (08)
Northeast Oklahoma Correctional Center (15)

Name
Title
Phone
John Gulley
Business Manager
(918) 256-3392 Ext 206
Mary Jane Janzen
Accountant
(918) 256-3392 Ext 229
Tammie Schroeder
Accountant
(918) 256-3392 Ext 227

Jess Dunn Correctional Center (01)
Eddie Warrior Correctional Center (16)

Name
Title
Phone
Kim Bruce
Business Manager
(918) 683-8365 Ext 307
Laurie Forbes
Accountant
(918) 683-8365 Ext 211
VACANT
Accountant
(918) 683-8365 Ext 208

Oklahoma State Penitentiary (5)
Howard McLeod Correctional Center (4)

Name
Title
Phone
Rebecca Cole
Business Manager
(918) 302-4618
Todd Langham
Accountant
(918) 423-4700 Ext 163

Mack Alford Correctional Center (3)
Jackie Brannon Correctional Center (13)

Name
Title
Phone
Steve Williams
Business Manager
(918) 421-3310
Lisa Camp
Secretary
(918) 421-3311
Sueann Deela
Accountant
(918) 421-3312

Jim E. Hamilton Correctional Center (2)

Name
Title
Phone
Scott Hairrell
Business Manager
(918) 653-7831
Tama Summers
Accountant
(918) 653-7831

John Lilley Correctional Center (12)
Mabel Bassett Correctional Center (09)
Kate Barnard Correctional Center (31602)

Name
Title
Phone
Jennifer McAlister
Business Manager
(405) 523-3075
(405) 523-3081
Tracy Lee
Accountant
(918) 667-4216
Ellen Knodel
Accountant
(405) 425-7185
Carlos Spencer
Accounting Technician
(405) 425-7393

Lexington Correctional Center (08)
Joseph Harp Correctional Center (07)

Name
Title
Phone
Donna Hayles
Business Manager
(405) 527-8929
Debbie Akerman (06)
Accountant
(405) 527-5593 Ext 3315
Treva Bundy (07)
Accountant
(405) 527-8906

Oklahoma State Reformatory (31114)
North Fork Correctional Center (18)

Name
Title
Phone
Kathi Upergrove
Business Manager
(580) 480-3761
Ouida Nickell
Accountant
(580) 480-3762

Oklahoma County Center/Residential Services (31102 & 31107)

Name
Title
Phone
Daniel Phillips
Business Manager
(405) 254-3209
Bill Trask
Accountant
(405) 254-3210
Vacant
Accountant
(405) 254-3229
Crystal Love
Accounting Technician

Probation & Parole (31XXX)

Name
Title
Phone
Cindy Wilkett
Business Services Coordinator
(405) 425-2635

Tulsa County District Probation and Parole (21102)
Northeast District Probation and Parole (21101)

Name
Title
Phone
Sharla McDaniel
Business Manager
(918) 680-6616
VACANT
Accounting Technician
(918) 581-2221
Chuan Shi
Accounting Technician
(918) 581-2004

Southeast District Probation and Parole (21103)
Jeffery M. McCoy - Central District Probation and Parole (21106)

Name
Title
Phone
Sandy Dunn
Business Manager
(918) 302-3120
Nancy Joyce
Accountant
(918) 302-3117
Kristin Smith
Accounting @Union City
(405) 483-5907

Northwest District Probation and Parole (21105)

Name
Title
Phone
Jo Holston
Business Manager
(580) 997-3415
VACANT
Accountant
(580) 997-3416
Gloria Moncrieff
Accounting Technician
(580) 997-3413
Stacy Morey
Accountant
(405) 483-5909

Southwest District Probation and Parole (21104)

Name
Title
Phone
Donna Billings
Business Manager
(580) 248-9146
Connie Myott
Accountant
(580) 248-9146
Jason Bebo
Accounting Technician
(580) 248-9146

Community Sentencing (52XXX) - MCALESTER

Name
Title
Phone
Alan Cooper
Business Manager
(918) 302-3120

Health Services Administration (61 & 63)
Grants Administration (51XXX)

Name
Title
Phone
Janet Bolton
Business Services Coordinator
(405) 962-6154
Bradley McAllister
Accountant Supervisor
(405) 962-6118
Velisha Oats
Accountant
(405) 962-6132
Vance Davis
Accountant
(405) 962-6082
Mercy Panicker
Accountant
(405) 962-6193



Jacqueline Hunter
Grants Manager
(405) 962-6117
Kristi Wingo
Grants Accountant
(405) 962-6108

Private Prisons (56XXX)

Name
Title
Phone
Jeff Spaulding
Business Manager
(405) 425-7122

OCI/Agri-Services (41XXX - 42XXX)

Name
Title
Phone
Paula Johnson
Business Services Coordinator
(405) 425-7514
Anita Richardson
OCI Accountant
(405) 425-7530
VACANT
OCI Accountant
(405) 425-7531
Elfriede (El) Leroy
Agri-Services Accountant
(405) 425-7536
Charlotte Johnson
OCI Accounting Technician
(405) 425-7535
John Loomis
OCI Accounting Technician
(405) 425-7533