Home  /  About  /  Board Members  /  Oklahoma BOC Membership Roster

Oklahoma BOC Membership Roster

September 2017 - March 2019

Name
Appointed by Governor
Confirmed by Senate
Term Ends
Succeeds
District
Frank X. "Frazier" Henke
12/3/2013
4/10/2014
3/15/2019
T. Hastings Siegfried (Resigned 11/3/2013 - Served out unexpired term)
1
Ernest E. "Gene" Haynes
3/11/2013
3/26/2013
3/15/2019
Matthew H. McBee
2
Michael W. Roach
12/7/2016
4/10/2017
3/15/2023
Michael W. Roach (2nd Term)
3
VACANT

Irma J. Newburn
(Resigned 9/6/2017)
4
Adam Luck
1/12/2016
3/8/2016
3/15/2021
J.Matt Tilly (Resigned 10/13/2015 - served out unfinished term)
5
John "Todd" Holder
10/13/2016
4/10/2017
3/15/2023
John "Todd" Holder
At Large
Kevin J. Gross
10/13/2016
2/16/2017
3/15/2023
Kevin J. Gross (2nd Term)
At Large