Home  /  Offender Info  /  Death Row  /  Death Row Monthly Roster

Death Row Monthly Roster

Date: January 31, 2017

Total on Death Row: 48
Total at OSP/DR as of this date: 45

DOC No.
First Name
Middle Initial
Last Name

Reception
Current Court
Length/Stay
483397
Brenda
E
Andrew

9/27/2004
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
713261
Miles
S
Bench

5/18/2015
CCA
IND
667410
Shaun
M
Bosse

12/31/2012
CCA, USSC
IND
701947
Fabion
D
Brown

8/25/2014
CCA
IND
444828
Michael
A
Browning

4/15/2003
Northern USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
256917
Ronson
K
Bush

11/13/2009
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
201615
Jemaine

Cannon

4/11/1996
Northern USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
194169
James
A
Coddington

8/19/2003
Western USDC, 10th Circuit,USSC
IND
489814
Benjamin
R
Cole
Sr
12/28/2004
Northern USDC,10th Circuit,USSC
IND
563531
Carlos

Cuesta-Rodriquez

8/25/2007
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
414338
Nicholas
A
Davis

9/11/2007
Western USDC
IND
497824
Scott
J
Eizember

3/28/2005
Western USDC,10th Circuit,USSC
IND
241527
Richard

Fairchild

2/14/1996
Western USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
88910
Darrell
W
Frederik

1/12/2015
CCA
IND
267303
Richard
E
Glossip

9/2/1998
Western USDC, 10th Circuit USSC
IND
227935
Clarence
R
Goode
Jr
1/14/2008
Northern USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
102816
John
M
Grant

5/9/2000
Northern USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
522436
Donald
A
Grant

1/23/2006
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
575281
Wendell
A
Grissom

6/30/2008
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
126307
Phillip
D
Hancock

11/2/2004
Western USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
128597
John
F
Hanson


Lousiana 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
581143
Marlon
D
Harmon

7/14/2008
CCA Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
688359
Donnie
L
Harris

2/24/2014
CCA Western USDC
IND
408711
Jimmy
D
Harris

11/6/2001
Western USDC
IND
270308
Shelton
D
Jackson

12/16/1998
Northern USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
129369
Albert
R
Johnson

7/18/2016
CCA
IND
207742
Raymond
E
Johnson

8/10/2009
CCA Northern USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
270147
Julius
D
Jones

5/1/2002
Western USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
506040
Jared
W
Jones

6/27/2005
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
516263
Wade
G
Lay

10/31/2005
Northern USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
190341
Emmanuel
A
Littlejohn

3/10/2000
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
505362
Ricky
R
Malone

6/20/2005
CCA, Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
679077
Mica
A
Martinez

7/29/2013
CCA, Western USDC, USSC
IND
206964
Alfred
B
Mitchell

7/15/1992
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
372682
Patrick
D
Murphy

5/24/2000
Eastern USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
455677
James
D
Pavatt

10/28/2003
Wester USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
585999
Gilbert
R
Postelle

10/2/2008
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
146688
Richard
N
Rojem
Jr
7/25/1985
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
374773
James
C
Ryder

6/26/2000
Eastern USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
275098
Anthony
C
Sanchez

6/6/2006
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
568612
Kendrick
A
Simpson

11/5/2007
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
156394
Roderick
L
Smith

11/14/1994
CCA Western USDC
IND
457856
Michael
D
Smith

10/21/2003
Western USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
146930
Bigler
J
Stouffer

3/11/2003
Western USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
615351
Isaiah
G
Tryon

4/13/2015
CCA

576482
Kevin
R
Underwood


Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND
533491
Jeremy
A
Williams

6/19/2006
Northern USDC, 10th Circuit, USSC
IND
271967
Termane

Wood

5/18/2004
Western USDC, 10th Circuit
IND

Inmates Under Death Not Housed at OSP

DOC #
Name
Facility

483397
Brenda E. Andrew
Mabel Bassett Correctional Center
9/7/2004
128597
John Fitzgerald Hanson
Lousiana Federal Prison J&S 2/7/2006
Northern USDC
444828
Michael Browning
Outwitness Tulsa Oklahoma
6/24/2013